Lakeside West
  • Home
  • Floor Plans
    • Second Floor
    • Third Floor
    • Fourth Floor
    • Fifth Floor
    • Sixth Floor
  • Amenities
    • Building Design
    • Builders
    • Commercial
  • Location
    • Views
  • Videos
    • Updates
  • E-Book
  • Articles
  • Contact
Select Page
How First Time Home-Buyers Can Save Thousands: Tax Credits and Savings Programs Explained

How First Time Home-Buyers Can Save Thousands: Tax Credits and Savings Programs Explained

by Mathieu Powell | Sep 12, 2025 | Financing, Mortgage

Buying your first home is one of life’s biggest milestones. It’s exciting, but it can also be daunting—especially with today’s housing prices. Luckily, Canada offers several tax credits and savings programs to help first-time buyers make that leap into homeownership....
Fantastic News for 1st Time Home Buyers of New Builds!

Fantastic News for 1st Time Home Buyers of New Builds!

by Isabelle Prunkl | May 29, 2025 | Financing, Mortgage

The Government is eliminating the Goods and Services Tax (GST) for first-time home buyers on new homes up to $1 million. The First-Time Home Buyers’ GST Rebate enables eligible individuals to reclaim up to $50,000 of GST when purchasing new homes from builders. To...
Interest Rate Cuts Good News for Lakeside West Condo Buyers

Interest Rate Cuts Good News for Lakeside West Condo Buyers

by Mathieu Powell | Sep 4, 2024 | Financing, Mortgage

Do lower rates help prebuild condo buyers? Yes. Here’s why. The Bank of Canada lowered the key interest rate by another 25 basis points this morning. Today’s quarter-point cut is the third in a row, bringing the overnight rate down to 4.25 per cent, and it...
Why Lakeside West is an Excellent Real Estate Investment

Why Lakeside West is an Excellent Real Estate Investment

by Mathieu Powell | Jun 15, 2024 | Financing, Mortgage

You Can Secure Your Condo Purchase with a 5% Deposit Did you know you only need a five per cent deposit to secure the right to purchase one of our pre-built condominiums at Lakeside West, no matter if you are a first-time home buyer, buying your next home, or even if...
RBC “Dare to Compare” Mortgage Solution for Lakeside West

RBC “Dare to Compare” Mortgage Solution for Lakeside West

by Isabelle Prunkl | Apr 17, 2024 | Financing, Mortgage

Can your bank offer you these? Mortgage for Presale Condos As Canada’s largest bank based on market capitalization, RBC® is well equipped to offer the smartest builder mortgage solutions for Lakeside West – with the following features: Firm approval for the entire...

Recent Posts

  • Hard Hat Tours
  • How First Time Home-Buyers Can Save Thousands: Tax Credits and Savings Programs Explained
  • Why Langford Might be the Perfect Place for Your First Home
  • This is Why the Building Process Picks up Speed
  • Fantastic News for 1st Time Home Buyers of New Builds!

Recent Comments

  1. Mathieu Powell on Fantastic News for 1st Time Home Buyers of New Builds!
  2. youtube yt mp3 on RBC “Dare to Compare” Mortgage Solution for Lakeside West
  3. Maureen Margaret Frank on Fantastic News for 1st Time Home Buyers of New Builds!
  4. novie malig on Fantastic News for 1st Time Home Buyers of New Builds!
  5. tattoo shops near me on RBC “Dare to Compare” Mortgage Solution for Lakeside West

LAKESIDE WEST

© 2026 All Rights Reserved.

This content is for informational purposes only and is not an offering for sale. Such an offering may only be accompanied by a Disclosure Statement. E.&O.E.

Renderings and images on this website are artistic representations. The developer may modify designs, specifications, plans, project materials, and specifications to uphold the development’s quality standards.

*Prices are subject to change.

Disclosure Statement
1st Amendment to Disclosure Statement

For more information, email: mark@markricerealestate.com

Mark Rice (P.R.E.C.)

(250) 588-2339

Coldwell Banker Oceanside Real Estate Logo
Holmes Realty Logo White

Address:

2881 Leigh Road, Victoria, BC

V9S 4G5

Do you have a question about this property?

CONTACT US or CLICK HERE

The buildings will feature a mix of one-, one-bed + den, two-, & two-bed + den, contemporary condominiums with the high end finishes the Builders are known for.

Privacy Policy

Branding, Visual Assets & Marketing by Coastline Marketing Inc. Sales by Coldwell Banker Oceanside Real Estate | Mark Rice PREC

Strata Plan
Parking and Storage Locker limited common property allocations
  • Follow
  • Follow
  • Follow